Parishes

Parish Convent
Adimalathura 2267042 2267053
Anjengo 95470 2656648 95470 2656646
Arayathuruthy 95470 2643024 95470 2646039
Attingal 95470 2624031
Ayroor 95470 2666019 95470 2667964
Azhakulam (Kovalam) 2481516 (IVD Institu) 2484412
Chambavu 0470 2656648
Cheriathura 2503644 2500310
Cheruvettucadu (st. seb) 2500350
Chinnathura 954651 240708 954651 241192
Chowara 2267553
Christurajapuram 2379567
Eraiumenthura 954651 240638 08903429372
Ep Thurai 954651240630 954651244626
Fathimapuram 2706179 2705764
Kachani 2914079
Kakkamoola 2404787
Kannamthura 2500337;2508099 2500072
Karakkamandapam 2492870 2490202
Kariavattom 2167113 2167548
Karimkulam 2210018 2210079
Kazhakuttom F 2706079 2706816
Kazhakuttom SJ 2412131
Killippalam 2343306 2346218
Kochupally 2262667 2260145
Kochuthura 2210368 2210087
Kochuthura Thum 2704476
Kochuveli 2500900 2500615
Kochuthope 2507138 2502685
Kodappanakunnu 2732002
Koithoorkonam 2419710;2419206 2419385
Kollemcode 2210175 2212728
Kumarapuram 2443323 2446758
Kuravankonam 2319271
Lourdpuram 2260463 2260039
Malamukal 2914079 2334037
Mampallly 95470 2656780 95470 2656401
Manacadu 2465910;2463681
Mariyanadu 2751879 2752641
Marthandomthura 954651 246158 954651 246528
Monvila 2593158 2597675, 2597170
Mudavanmugal 2324404 2340787
Mungode 470-2688060 2688113
Murukkumpuzha 2420259 2420278
Muttada 2541628,2541475 2545951
Nanthancode 2319271 2314180
Njandoorkonam 2924062
Neerody 954651 246430 954651 246163
Nettayam 2364226
Palapur 2383724 2481422
Palayam 2320132 2320183
Pallithura 2705416 2704110
Pallom 2131431
Sreekaryam 2167113 2416745
Paruthiyoor 2210184 2213466
Peringamala 2401593 2405591
Pettah 2473696 2472490
Pongummood 2443566 2448479
Ponnumangalam 2493250
Poonthura 2380660 2381263
Poothura 0470 2657778 2657779
Poothurai 954651 240713 954651 240864
Poovar 2210362 2210167
Poozhikunnu 2496058 2346218
Pudukurichy 2428644 2428536
Pulluvila 2260085 2260159 , 2260315
Punkulam 2481422 2481422
Puthenthope 2751800 2750951
Puthenthurai 954651 240630 954651 242646
Puthiyathura 2210056 2210160
Santhipuram 2753289 2756989
St. Andrews 2705013 2704176
St. Dominics 2704583 2704522
Thazhampally 95470 2644619 95470 22144165
Thoothoor 954651 240640 954651 241232
Thope 2502351 2501879
Thrikannapuram 2359240 2325180
Thumba 2706606 2706237
Thundathil 2713175 2712952
Thycadu 2334037
Valiathura A 2501253 2502685; 9496005453
Valiathura X 2500425 2500089
Valiaveli 2705873; 2167095 2705106
Vallavila, 954651 246151, 57 954651 246659
Venniyode (Varkala) 95470 2157954 2610810
Vazhayila 2732002 2374761
Vellayambalam 2314060; 2315060 2316734
Vettucadu 2503067, 2500143 2500426
Vettuthura 2752869 2750356
Vizhinjam 2480248 2480732

 

Convents

Bakhitha Bhavan Vettuthura 2757046
Cannosian Thoothur 954651240615
Carmel Pangode 2325180
Cusmano Bhavan Peroorkada 2374761
DM Sisters Pongumood 2448332
FIH Convent Kumarapuram 2446738
Holy Angel’s General Hospital 2462181
Holy Cross General Hospital 2304592
Holy Cross Thycaud 2334037
Infant Jesus Murukumpuzha 2423042
Hospitallers Sisters Thirumala 2356394
Karuna Nivas Vettuthura 2757060
Marion Villa Kumarapuram 2 444720
Martha’s Fathimapuram 2705764
Mother Teresa Kunnukuzhy 2307434
Nirmalalayam Monvila 2597675
Prana (MMS) AKG Centre 2301591
Queen of Angels’ Valiathura 2500089
Rosminian Ashram Vettuthura 2750367, 2750487
Rosmini Novitiate Vettuthura 2751918
Santa Maria Plamood/Palayam 2303390
SDS Pulluvila 2260315
Snehashramam DSS Monvila 2597170
St. Pauls Vellayambalam 2723940
Copyright © 2008 - 2017 Latin ArchDiocese Trivandrum
Web Designed by Preigo Fover Technologies